Student Achievement

Sl.No

Description

Students Name

Prize

Course

Date

 

1.

Organized by  Tamil Valarchi thurai

Villupuram District Level

K.Arul Pandian

 

District First prize –Oratorical Competition

Rs5000/-

 

 

III- B.Lit

 

29.6.2018

2.

 Organized by  Tamil Valarchi thurai

Villupuram District Level

R.Nivetha

 

District First prize –Essay Writing

Rs5000/-

 

 

III-B.A-English

 

29.6.2018

3.

State Level 50th   Golden jubilee of Tamil Valarchi thurai- Tamilandu State Level  Competition

R.Nivetha

 

State Level  First prize –Essay Writing

Rs5000/-

 

III-B.A-English

21.7.2018

4.

State Level 50th   Golden jubilee of Tamil Valarchi thurai- Tamilandu State Level  Competition

K.Arul Pandian

 

State Level  First prize – Oratorical Competition

Rs5000/-

 

 

III- B.Lit

 

21.7.2018

5.

Conducted by M.D.M.K Youth Wing  -Villupuram District Level Competition

K.Arul Pandian

 

District First prize – Oratorical Competition

Rs6000/- with Medal

 

III- B.Lit

22.7.2018

6.

Statel Level Speech Competition Organized by kamban kazhakam, Chennai

K.Arul Pandian

 

won 3rd Prize of Rs1000/- with Medal - State level Elocution Competition

 

III- B.Lit

10.8.2018

7.

 

District Level Recitation Competition on the Revolutionary Poet “Bharathidasan“Conducted by Murasoli Trust ,Chennai

 

S.Keerthana

Recitation Competition won 3rd prize-

Rs 3000/- With Medal

 

I-Blit

 

09.09.2018

8.

District Level Recitation Competition on the Revolutionary Poet “Bharathidasan“Conducted by Murasoli Trust ,Chennai

 

V.Nandhini

Received Certificate of Appreciation and  Reward of

Rs 2000/- With Medal

 

I-Blit

 

09.09.2018

 

 

 

 

 

9.

 

District Level Recitation Competition on the Revolutionary Poet “Bharathidasan“Conducted by Murasoli Trust ,Chennai.

 

 

 

E.Saritha

 

Received Certificate of Appreciation and  Reward of

Rs 2000/- With Medal

 

I

I-B.A.ENGLISGH

 

09.09.2018

 

 

 

 

10.

Participated in” Lakaram” Television Show  Telecasted  by DD Pothigai Channel (Live ) ,Chennai.

 

K.Arul Pandian

N.Suriyamoorthi

S.Keerthana

V.Jayanthi

V.Nandhini

V.Nathiya

 

State Level 1St Place rewarded with

Rs 9000/

(Group)

III-B.Lit

 

 

 

I-B.Lit

 

 

21.10.2018

11.

Villupuram District - Oratorical Competition Conducted by kuralneri mandram Trust.

 

 

K.Arul Pandian

 

won  1St Prize with Reward of  Rs 1000/-

III-B.Lit

 

06.01.2019